Faculty Detail

Name of Department : Industrial Training & Vocational Education Haryana
Name of Office : ITI Gurgaon
Complete Office Address/Location: Mehrauli Road Gurgaon
Office Ph. No. 0124-2320434
       
Sr. No. Name Of Officer/Officials Designation Qualification
1 SH. RAVINDER KUMAR PRINCIPAL B.TECH IN MECHANICAL ENGG.
2 SH. DEV ANAND YADAV PLACEMENT OFFICER DIPLOMA IN MECH ENGG.
3 SH. SATENDER YADAV VICE - PRINCIPAL DIPLOMA IN MECH ENGG.
4 SH. SURESH KAUSHIK VICE - PRINCIPAL ITI
5 SH. BADRI PRASAD SUPRINTENDENT 10TH, 12TH
6 RISHI RAM GROUP INSTRUCTOR ITI, CTI
7 SH. SURENDER SHARMA J.A.P.O ITI, CTI
8 SARVJEET KAUR J.A.P.O ITI, NVTI, POT
9 KOHIMA C.O.P.A INSTRUCTOR B.SC, MCA, M.PHIL
10 RAVINDRA DEVI LANGUAGE TEACHER B.A. , B.ED, M.A, PRABHAKAR, M.A
11 BHAVANA C.O.P.A INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECH., M.B.A -IT
12 MOHD SAALIM WELDER INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN MECH ENGG,DEGREE IN MECH. ENGG
13 AMITA COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR B-TECH IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
14 SURENDER D.M.C INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGG., B.TECH IN CIVIL ENGG.
15 AMIT SEHARAWAT COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR B.E.
16 RAJKUMAR W/CAL INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN AG. ENG. , BA
17 SUMAN LATA EMPLOYABILITY INSTRUCTOR B.A, B.ED
18 BIMLESH KUMARI SEWING TWCHNOLOGY INSTRUCTOR BSC (HOME SCIENCE)
19 SURESH KUMAR W/CAL INSTRUCTOR CTS DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGG.
20 MANOJ KUMAR ELECTRONIC MECHANICS INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA, CTI
21 JEEWAN KUMAR JINDAL APPRENTICE INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOBILE ENGG.
22 GANRAJ KUMAR APPRENTICE INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOBILE ENGG.
23 LAXMAN DASS APPRENTICE INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOBILE ENGG.
24 VINOD KUMAR R & AC INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL ENGG.
25 VINOD KUMAR MACHINIST GRINDER INSTRUCTOR DIPPOMA IN MECH.ENGG.
26 AJIT SINGH TURNER INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN PRODECTION ENGG.
27 SUBHASH ELECTRICIAN INSTRUCTOR DIPLMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGG.
28 MAMTA RANI C.O.P.A INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER ENGG.
29 NEENA ELECTRONIC MECHANICS INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN ELECTRONICS COMMUNICATION ENGG.
30 MAHESH KUMAR ENGG. DRAWING INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGG.
31 JAI PRAKASH ENGG. DRAWING INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA
32 RAJENDRA SINGH CHAUDHARY PLUMBER INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA
33 MADHU DRESS MAKING INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA
34 DEEPAK SHARMA W/CAL INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA
35 ANIL KUMAR W/CAL INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA
36 BRIJESH KUMAR D.M.M INSTRUCTOR DIPLOMA
37 PARDEEP KUMAR TURNER INSTRUCTOR CTS,APPCTS,ATI
38 AJIT SINGH D.M.M INSTRUCTOR N.T.C, N.A.C., A.T.I.
39 ANIL KUMAR D.M.M INSTRUCTOR N.T.C, N.A.C., A.T.I.
40 DAVINDER KUMAR R & AC INSTRUCTOR NTC,NAC,ATI/CTI
41 SUNIL KUMAR MACHINIST INSTRUCTOR ITI, CTI
42 RAMNIWAS MACHINIST INSTRUCTOR ITI, CTI
43 DINESH CHANDER MACHINIST INSTRUCTOR ITI, CTI
44 RAVINDER KUMAR MACHINIST INSTRUCTOR I.T.I, C.T.I.
45 RAJKUMAR FITTER INSTRUCTOR ITI, APP, CTI
46 SATISH KUMAR FITTER INSTRUCTOR ITI, APP, CTI
47 ANURADHA ACHARYA C.O.P.A INSTRUCTOR ITI, CTI, MCP
48 RAJWATI ELECTRONIC MECHANICS INSTRUCTOR I.T.I(ELECTRONICS MECH.C.T.I(ADVANCE POINT)
49 REKHA ELECTRONIC MECHANICS INSTRUCTOR I.T.I, C.T.I
50 JASMER SINGH WELDER INSTRUCTOR C.T.S, APP., CITS(CTI)
51 ANOOP KUMAR FOUNDRYMAN INSTRUCTOR C.T.S
52 RAJESH KUMAR PLUMBER INSTRUCTOR PLUMBER (CTS) (NCVT)
53 SUBHASH KUMAR PAINTER INSTRUCCTOR NTC, NAC
54 VIJAYPAL CARPENTER INSTRUCTOR NTC, NAC, ATI
55 YASHPAL MACHINIST GRINDER CTS, NAC, ATI
56 GOVIND RAM TRACTOR MECHANIC INSTRUCTOR ITI, APP, ATI
57 DHARMBIR SINGH MOTOR MECHANIC INSTRUCTOR I.T.I, APPRIENTICE SHIP,C.T.I